Assistant Underwriter - Existing Business
If you have a personal home or motor insurance policy, please contact us here:
Branch contact information
-
Property & Casualty
-
Motor Fleet
-
Motor Trade
-
Distribution
-
Financial Lines
-
Leadership
-
Engineering, Construction & Power
Property & Casualty
Jane Garry
Sarah Styles
Underwriter - Existing Business
Shaun Willis
Senior Underwriter - Existing Business
Ben Shipp
Senior Underwriter - Existing Business
Steve Worsley
Senior Underwriter - New Business
Ciaran Hunt
Assistant Underwriter - Existing Business
Sarah Edgar
Senior Underwriter – New Business
Jane Wright
Senior Underwriter - Existing Business
Sally Hojka
Underwriter - New Business
Bethanie Withers
Underwriter – Existing Business
Motor Fleet
Paul Shepherd
Senior Underwriter - New Business
Sam Frost
Underwriter - New Business
Jon Bull
Underwriting Team Manager
Sue Smallman
Assistant Underwriter - Existing Business
Dan Adams
Underwriter – Existing Business
Ewan Hatch
Underwriting Graduate – Existing Business
Luca D Aliesio
Assistant Underwriter - Existing Business
Motor Trade
Jon Bull
Underwriting Team Manager
Sarah Tancock
Motor Trade Account Underwriter
Kris Bowers
Underwriter - Existing Business
Richard Stinchcomb
Underwriter - Existing Business
Jon Huggins
Underwriter – Existing Business
Distribution
Nicky Scott
Business Development Manager
Kelly Baker
Account Developer
Financial Lines
Luke Hayne
Senior Underwriter - Financial Lines
Daniel West
Underwriter - Financial Lines
Antionette Amory
Underwriter - Financial Lines
Caitlin Davies
Underwriter - Financial Lines
Leadership
Stuart Young
Branch Manager
Mark Cassin
Property & Casualty Underwriting Manager
Helen Gibson
Underwriting Team Manager
Sue Rumble
Management Assistant
Jane Bond
Distribution Manager
Peter Neill
Motor Manager
Jon Bull
Fleet Team Leader
Engineering, Construction & Power
Stella Johal
New Buseinss Senior Underwriter
(Liabilities)
(Liabilities)
Clark Gardiner
New Business Senior Underwriter
(Construction & Liabilities)
(Construction & Liabilities)
Lynsey Whereat
New Business Underwriter
(Inspection)
(Inspection)
Tony Creedon
New Business Senior Underwriter
(Construction)
(Construction)
Sabia Begum
New Business Underwriter
(Construction & Non-Construction)
(Construction & Non-Construction)
Jada Adda
New Business Underwriter
(Construction & Non-Construction)
(Construction & Non-Construction)
Contractors Combined Team
Suzanne Lawton
Existing Business Team Leader – Contractors Combined
Lorraine Moore
Existing Business Senior Underwriter – Contractors Combined G-N
Jillian McArthur
Existing Business Senior Underwriter – Contractors Combined
Andrew Connolly
Existing Business Underwriter – Contractors Combined A-F
Rob Evans
Existing Business Underwriter – Contractors Combined O – Z
Leon Younge
Existing Business Senior underwriter – Contractors Combined
Engineering
Kirsty Lewis Gough
Existing Business Team Leader - Engineering
Claire Bell
Existing Business Team Leader - Engineering
Alex Webster
Existing Business Underwriter - Engineering
Nick Lappin
Existing Business Senior Underwriter - Engineering
Inspection
Sam Turner
Existing Business Team Leader - Inspection
Lynsey Whereat
Existing Business Underwriter - Inspection
Donna Tilston
Existing Business Senior Underwriter - Inspection
Helen Mcwilliams
Existing Business Underwriter - Inspection
Lisa Soley
Existing Business Underwriter - Inspection
Renewables
Fiona Wilson
Existing Business Senior Underwriter - Renewables
Lauren Osborne
Existing Business Team Leader - Renewables
Office location
10 Victoria Street,
Bristol,
BS1 6BN
Bristol,
BS1 6BN