Underwriter
If you have a personal home or motor insurance policy, please contact us here:
Branch contact information
-
Property & Casualty
-
Motor Fleet
-
Motor Trade
-
Distribution
-
Engineering, Construction & Power
-
Leadership
-
Speciality Lines
Property & Casualty
Tom Sandow
Jane Knight
Underwriter
Ieva Parbirze
Underwriter
Ella Marie Vesty
Underwriter
Anantha Krishnan
Assistant Underwriter
Roy Pay
Senior Underwriter
Karen Roberts
Underwriter
Jess Payne
Underwriter
Gabbie Wheatley
Underwriter
Kenneth Lansdowne
Underwriter
Gemma Bennett
Senior Underwriter
Alex Churchill
Assistant Underwriter
Catherine Bourne
Underwriter
Nathan Hinckley
Assistant Underwriter
Property & Casualty New Business
Chris Weeks
Senior Underwriter
Oliver Kotiah
Development Underwriter
Neil Linwood
Development Underwriter
Clem Jones
Development Underwriter
Motor Fleet
Alan Luckhurst
Senior Underwriter
Devansh Sampat
Underwriter
James Donnellon
Underwriter
Jamie Wood
Assistant Underwriter
Joe O'Flaherty
Senior Underwriter
Stuart Gallimore
Underwriter
Mollie Smith-Goodwin
Assistant Underwriter
Motor Fleet New Business
Motor Trade
Mike D'Aguilar
Motor Trade Account Underwriter
James Merifield
Underwriter
Sarah White
Senior Operational Team Leader
Matthew Stoutt
Underwriter
Motor Trade New Business
If you need more help, other members of the Southern Motor Trade team can support you.
Distribution
Gary Fricker
Business Development Manager
Andy Howe
Business Development Manager
Andrea Evans
Account Developer
Maddie Wheeler
Business Development Manager
Shannon Potter
Business Development Manager
Engineering, Construction & Power
Engineering and Construction Existing Business
Rachel Gorski
Underwriting Team Manager
Karolina Ancill
Underwriter
Engineering Inspection New and Existing Business team
Natalie Parry
Underwriting Team Manager
Henry Johnson
Assistant Underwriter
James Oliver
Assistant Underwriter
Natasha Stewart
Senior Underwriter
Nicola Stacey
Assistant Underwriter
Engineering and Construction New Business
Emma Gregory
Underwriting Team Manager
Simon Penhale-Bush
Senior Underwriter
Owen Stedman
Underwriter
Jack Harding
Assistant Underwriter
Beth Gray
Assistant Underwriter
Joshua Dac
Senior Underwriter
Blake Parker
Underwriter
Asvina Balasingam
Assistant Underwriter
Leadership
Mark Terry
Branch Manager
Sherri Lees
Underwriting Team Manager (Fleet)
Barry Ashby
Motor Manager
Jess Kingdon
Distribution Manager
Matt Fox
Property & Casualty Manager
Matt Mellish
Underwriting Team Manager (P&C)
Heather Lyons
Facilities Controller
Rachel Sinyard
Management Assistant
Speciality Lines
Office location
Medway Bridge House,
1-8 Fairmeadow,
Maidstone,
ME14 1JP
1-8 Fairmeadow,
Maidstone,
ME14 1JP